Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, ROMNEY CLOSE, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 5TE
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
17 February 2026
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+113.5%
Price Change
+£151,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£285,000
+113.5%
Sold on 17 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£151,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£133,500
Sold on 15 April 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 5TE
← Back to All Properties