Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, 10, GEORGE STREET, READING, READING, READING
RG1 7NT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£134,500
Last Sold Price
29 January 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.1%
Price Change
+£14,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£134,500
+12.1%
Sold on 29 January 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+2.6%
Sold on 5 April 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,000
+14.7%
Sold on 29 May 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£102,000
Sold on 14 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 7NT
← Back to All Properties