Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
73, CORPORATION STREET WEST, WALSALL, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS
WS1 3QS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£223,000
Last Sold Price
20 March 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.7%
Price Change
+£73,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£223,000
+48.7%
Sold on 20 March 2026
Terraced
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000
+30.4%
Sold on 1 April 2005
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+43.8%
Sold on 4 November 2004
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000
+37.9%
Sold on 31 March 2003
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 6 September 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WS1 3QS
← Back to All Properties