Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, THOMAS CHAPMAN GROVE, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN4 8RQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£217,500
Last Sold Price
22 April 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£72,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£217,500
+50.0%
Sold on 22 April 2022
Terraced
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£145,000
+9.0%
Sold on 1 August 2014
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£133,000
+5.6%
Sold on 28 April 2006
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£126,000
+23.5%
Sold on 29 April 2005
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£102,000
+25.9%
Sold on 7 November 2002
Terraced
+£21,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,995
Sold on 24 November 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN4 8RQ
← Back to All Properties