Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, AVON CRESCENT, BICESTER, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX26 2LZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£251,000
Last Sold Price
19 October 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+79.3%
Price Change
+£111,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£251,000
+79.3%
Sold on 19 October 2020
Semi-Detached
+£111,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£139,950
+75.0%
Sold on 2 May 2003
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,950
+19.3%
Sold on 20 August 1999
Semi-Detached
+£12,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,000
Sold on 27 June 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX26 2LZ
← Back to All Properties