Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, AVONDALE ROAD, WOLVERHAMPTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV6 0AJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£188,000
Last Sold Price
29 June 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.5%
Price Change
+£1,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£188,000
+0.5%
Sold on 29 June 2018
Semi-Detached
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£187,000
+6.9%
Sold on 27 June 2018
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+3.9%
Sold on 27 August 2014
Semi-Detached
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£168,500
+180.9%
Sold on 16 July 2007
Semi-Detached
+£108,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,995
Sold on 15 March 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV6 0AJ
← Back to All Properties