Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, HEDGERS CLOSE, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS3 2SX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
3 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.7%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£235,000
+23.7%
Sold on 3 September 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000
+26.7%
Sold on 19 June 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,950
+1.3%
Sold on 20 April 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,955 from previous sale
Sale #2
£147,995
Sold on 1 April 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS3 2SX
← Back to All Properties