Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56, WOODBANK AVENUE, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK6 2PE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£111,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-7.5%
Price Change
-£9,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£111,000
-7.5%
Sold on 16 January 2014
Semi-Detached
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+87.6%
Sold on 2 April 2008
Semi-Detached
+£56,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£63,950
+34.6%
Sold on 16 November 2001
Semi-Detached
+£16,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 6 August 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK6 2PE
← Back to All Properties