Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, CROSS WATERS CLOSE, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN4 6AL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£149,000
Last Sold Price
1 June 2005
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.4%
Price Change
+£21,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£149,000
+16.4%
Sold on 1 June 2005
Semi-Detached
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£128,000
+34.7%
Sold on 28 May 2003
Semi-Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£95,000
+13.1%
Sold on 28 February 2002
Semi-Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£84,000
+21.7%
Sold on 2 March 2001
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,000
+15.0%
Sold on 21 May 1999
Semi-Detached
+£9,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,995
Sold on 4 August 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN4 6AL
← Back to All Properties