Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
72, STOCKS ROAD, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR2 2SX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£90,000
Last Sold Price
21 May 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.0%
Price Change
+£6,700 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£90,000
+8.0%
Sold on 21 May 2010
Terraced
+£6,700 from previous sale
Sale #4
£83,300
+32.2%
Sold on 18 November 2005
Terraced
+£20,300 from previous sale
Sale #3
£63,000
+65.8%
Sold on 25 October 2002
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 27 November 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR2 2SX
← Back to All Properties