Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, MILL STREET, BATLEY, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF17 9AX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£124,500
Last Sold Price
11 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+77.9%
Price Change
+£54,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£124,500
+77.9%
Sold on 11 February 2026
Terraced
+£54,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,000
+45.8%
Sold on 17 August 2011
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 6 September 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF17 9AX
← Back to All Properties