Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
63, HAROLD ROAD, MARGATE, THANET, KENT
CT9 2HS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£312,500
Last Sold Price
27 September 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.0%
Price Change
+£77,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£312,500
+33.0%
Sold on 27 September 2019
Terraced
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000
+17.5%
Sold on 8 November 2006
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£200,000
+25.0%
Sold on 19 August 2004
Terraced
+£40,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£159,995
Sold on 25 February 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT9 2HS
← Back to All Properties