Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, CARLISLE TERRACE, SHEFFIELD, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S25 2LR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£85,000
Last Sold Price
24 May 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.8%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£85,000
+30.8%
Sold on 24 May 2024
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£65,000
+8.3%
Sold on 21 September 2020
Terraced
+£5,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£59,995
+50.2%
Sold on 12 January 2007
Terraced
+£20,045 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,950
+149.7%
Sold on 16 March 2004
Terraced
+£23,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£16,000
Sold on 9 November 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S25 2LR
← Back to All Properties