Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, HOMELYME HOUSE, PARK LANE, STOCKPORT, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK12 1RL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£85,000
Last Sold Price
21 July 2017
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.8%
Price Change
+£19,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£85,000
+28.8%
Sold on 21 July 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£66,000
-17.5%
Sold on 24 May 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£80,000
-23.8%
Sold on 17 January 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
+55.6%
Sold on 18 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,500
+53.4%
Sold on 21 February 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,000
Sold on 2 June 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK12 1RL
← Back to All Properties