Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, OPHIR ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN11 2SS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£259,950
Last Sold Price
4 November 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.7%
Price Change
+£76,450 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Freehold
£259,950
+41.7%
Sold on 4 November 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£76,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£183,500
+15.8%
Sold on 17 December 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£158,500
+128.1%
Sold on 27 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£89,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,500
Sold on 1 June 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN11 2SS
← Back to All Properties