Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, THACKLEY END, OXFORD, OXFORD, OXFORDSHIRE
OX2 6LB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£420,000
Last Sold Price
21 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.2%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£420,000
+4.2%
Sold on 21 November 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£403,000
+37.8%
Sold on 4 February 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£110,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£292,500
+13.8%
Sold on 20 July 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£257,000
+19.5%
Sold on 2 September 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£215,000
Sold on 24 February 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX2 6LB
← Back to All Properties