Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, JASON STREET, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA14 3EJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£136,000
Last Sold Price
4 July 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.6%
Price Change
+£26,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£136,000
+23.6%
Sold on 4 July 2025
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£110,000
+22.2%
Sold on 13 August 2019
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£90,000
+12.5%
Sold on 21 July 2017
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,000
+86.3%
Sold on 1 February 2013
Terraced
+£37,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,950
+0.0%
Sold on 14 April 2004
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,950
Sold on 4 July 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 3EJ
← Back to All Properties