Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, FOXGLOVE CLOSE, BUCKINGHAM, AYLESBURY VALE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK18 1FU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£340,000
Last Sold Price
1 March 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.4%
Price Change
+£71,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£340,000
+26.4%
Sold on 1 March 2007
Detached
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£269,000
+33.8%
Sold on 18 February 2004
Detached
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£201,000
Sold on 27 July 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK18 1FU
← Back to All Properties