Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, BIRKHALL CLOSE, CHATHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME5 7QD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
5 March 2012
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-15.5%
Price Change
-£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£120,000
-15.5%
Sold on 5 March 2012
Terraced
-£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£142,000
+75.3%
Sold on 20 April 2007
Terraced
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£81,000
+68.8%
Sold on 15 March 2002
Terraced
+£33,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,995
+24.7%
Sold on 8 February 1999
Terraced
+£9,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,500
Sold on 24 April 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME5 7QD
← Back to All Properties