Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1A, TWINING BROOK ROAD, CHEADLE, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK8 5PU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£237,500
Last Sold Price
24 May 2018
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£47,550 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£237,500
+25.0%
Sold on 24 May 2018
Semi-Detached
+£47,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£189,950
+46.2%
Sold on 31 July 2007
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£129,950
Sold on 25 June 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK8 5PU
← Back to All Properties