Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, RAYLEIGH CLOSE, MANCHESTER, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
M26 1RL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
6 October 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.0%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£285,000
+39.0%
Sold on 6 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£205,000
+13.9%
Sold on 15 November 2019
Semi-Detached
+£25,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£179,995
Sold on 24 October 2014
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M26 1RL
← Back to All Properties