Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, QUEENS ROAD, CHATHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME5 7JS
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
27 September 2017
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.4%
Price Change
+£44,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£180,000
+32.4%
Sold on 27 September 2017
Terraced
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£136,000
+40.2%
Sold on 14 February 2017
Terraced
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£97,000
-27.6%
Sold on 9 August 2011
Terraced
-£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£134,000
+67.5%
Sold on 27 October 2006
Terraced
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000
+45.5%
Sold on 11 October 2002
Terraced
+£25,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,995
Sold on 28 April 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME5 7JS
← Back to All Properties