Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, SHIP GARDENS, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP28 7DL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£79,310
Last Sold Price
31 May 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-33.9%
Price Change
-£40,690 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£79,310
-33.9%
Sold on 31 May 2024
Flat/Maisonette
-£40,690 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000
+53.9%
Sold on 12 August 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£77,950
+29.9%
Sold on 1 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000
+13.3%
Sold on 22 September 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,950
Sold on 31 October 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP28 7DL
← Back to All Properties