9A, POPLAR AVENUE, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK

NR4 7LB

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£770,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.0%
Price Change
+£325,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£770,000+73.0%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Detached
+£325,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£445,000+278.7%
Sold on 13 June 2019
Detached
+£327,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,500+8.8%
Sold on 19 November 1997
Detached
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£108,000
Sold on 21 April 1997
Detached
Sale #1