FLAT 9, EMERALD COURT, 960A, ALUM ROCK ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS

B8 2LS

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£71,000
Last Sold Price
12 May 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.4%
Price Change
+£3,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£71,000+4.4%
Sold on 12 May 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£68,000-18.1%
Sold on 18 July 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£83,000+3.8%
Sold on 20 October 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,950+88.1%
Sold on 6 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,500
Sold on 4 November 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1