Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, TEMPLE ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP3 8PB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
24 February 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+69.1%
Price Change
+£94,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£230,000
+69.1%
Sold on 24 February 2021
Semi-Detached
+£94,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£136,000
+109.4%
Sold on 3 December 2003
Semi-Detached
+£71,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,950
+51.0%
Sold on 6 March 1998
Semi-Detached
+£21,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 18 November 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP3 8PB
← Back to All Properties