168A, ORRELL ROAD, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER

WN5 8HQ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£260,000
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.9%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£260,000-1.9%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Semi-Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£265,000+76.7%
Sold on 25 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000+33.3%
Sold on 31 August 2018
Semi-Detached
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,500-66.9%
Sold on 9 July 2014
Semi-Detached
-£227,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£340,000
Sold on 13 October 2008
Semi-Detached
Sale #1