Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, DENESHEY ROAD, WIRRAL, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH47 3AD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£380,000
Last Sold Price
9 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.8%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£380,000
+28.8%
Sold on 9 October 2025
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£295,000
+47.5%
Sold on 9 February 2017
Terraced
+£95,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£199,950
-18.4%
Sold on 16 August 2011
Terraced
-£45,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£245,000
Sold on 8 October 2009
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH47 3AD
← Back to All Properties