Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, BROOK STREET, CHEADLE, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK8 2BX
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
6 September 2024
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.8%
Price Change
+£61,725 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£250,000
+32.8%
Sold on 6 September 2024
Terraced
+£61,725 from previous sale
Sale #8
£188,275
+22.3%
Sold on 13 November 2020
Terraced
+£34,275 from previous sale
Sale #7
£154,000
+20.3%
Sold on 15 June 2015
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£128,000
+16.4%
Sold on 28 March 2013
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£110,000
-19.7%
Sold on 20 March 2009
Terraced
-£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£137,000
+69.1%
Sold on 10 August 2007
Terraced
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£81,000
+44.8%
Sold on 12 July 2002
Terraced
+£25,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,950
Sold on 3 July 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK8 2BX
← Back to All Properties