Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, SANDLEIGH ROAD, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 1JT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£468,000
Last Sold Price
18 March 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.2%
Price Change
+£174,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£468,000
+59.2%
Sold on 18 March 2016
Semi-Detached
+£174,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£294,000
+67.0%
Sold on 30 May 2006
Semi-Detached
+£118,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£176,000
+45.5%
Sold on 7 March 2002
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£121,000
+61.3%
Sold on 25 May 2001
Semi-Detached
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 4 July 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 1JT
← Back to All Properties