Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, PICTON STREET, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 3AP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£460,000
Last Sold Price
10 July 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.6%
Price Change
+£170,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£460,000
+58.6%
Sold on 10 July 2018
Terraced
+£170,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£290,000
+16.0%
Sold on 22 October 2010
Terraced
+£40,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,950
+20.7%
Sold on 1 August 2006
Terraced
+£42,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£207,000
Sold on 5 December 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 3AP
← Back to All Properties