65, TAVERNERS ROAD, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER

LE4 2HZ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£225,000
Last Sold Price
20 December 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.1%
Price Change
+£56,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£225,000+33.1%
Sold on 20 December 2019
Detached
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£169,000+104.8%
Sold on 20 July 2007
Detached
+£86,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,500+25.1%
Sold on 19 February 2001
Detached
+£16,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,950
Sold on 22 December 1997
Detached
Sale #1