Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38A, MILL GREEN ROAD, HAYWARDS HEATH, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH16 1XQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2007
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+84.0%
Price Change
+£68,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£150,000
+84.0%
Sold on 27 February 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£68,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£81,500
+23.6%
Sold on 4 January 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£65,950
+37.4%
Sold on 30 August 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£48,000
+21.6%
Sold on 30 June 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,525 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,475
Sold on 3 September 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH16 1XQ
← Back to All Properties