Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 728, TIMBER WHARF, 32, WORSLEY STREET, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M15 4NZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£188,000
Last Sold Price
27 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.2%
Price Change
+£19,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£188,000
+11.2%
Sold on 27 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£169,000
+43.1%
Sold on 9 March 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,889 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,111
-1.6%
Sold on 12 February 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,889 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 17 January 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M15 4NZ
← Back to All Properties