Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THIRD FLOOR FLAT 4, 12, ORIENTAL PLACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 2LJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
25 June 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.5%
Price Change
+£24,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£190,000
+14.5%
Sold on 25 June 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£166,000
+14.5%
Sold on 18 July 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+48.0%
Sold on 4 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£98,000
Sold on 29 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 2LJ
← Back to All Properties