Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, FOUR LIMES, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL4 8JN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£184,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.2%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£184,000
+12.2%
Sold on 29 January 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£164,000
+29.6%
Sold on 4 November 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£126,500
+60.1%
Sold on 6 October 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,000
Sold on 10 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL4 8JN
← Back to All Properties