Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, VICARAGE GARDENS, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX17 1PJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£735,000
Last Sold Price
20 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.8%
Price Change
+£275,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£735,000
+59.8%
Sold on 20 February 2026
Detached
+£275,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£460,000
+91.7%
Sold on 25 August 2009
Detached
+£220,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£240,000
+89.7%
Sold on 28 July 2000
Detached
+£113,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£126,500
Sold on 24 March 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX17 1PJ
← Back to All Properties