Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 401, SOVEREIGN POINT, 31, THE QUAYS, SALFORD, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M50 3AX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
12 December 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.0%
Price Change
+£80,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£330,000
+32.0%
Sold on 12 December 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£80,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,950
-13.2%
Sold on 23 December 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£37,900 from previous sale
Sale #2
£287,850
Sold on 13 January 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M50 3AX
← Back to All Properties