Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, PROSPECT ROAD, ROSSENDALE, ROSSENDALE, LANCASHIRE
BB4 8HJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
25 November 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+126.7%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£170,000
+126.7%
Sold on 25 November 2021
Terraced
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£75,000
+1.4%
Sold on 17 July 2019
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,000
+9.6%
Sold on 24 January 2006
Terraced
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,500
Sold on 1 December 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB4 8HJ
← Back to All Properties