Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, THE STABLES, 1, BRIDLE ROAD, READING, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM
RG2 9QT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£287,500
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.7%
Price Change
-£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£287,500
-5.7%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£305,000
-2.2%
Sold on 27 September 2024
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£312,000
Sold on 21 October 2022
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG2 9QT
← Back to All Properties