Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, OATS ROYD MILL, DEAN HOUSE LANE, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX2 6RL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
10 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.2%
Price Change
+£92,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£300,000
+44.2%
Sold on 10 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£208,000
+5.1%
Sold on 11 April 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£198,000
+23.8%
Sold on 21 June 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£159,950
Sold on 20 May 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX2 6RL
← Back to All Properties