Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, NEWTON ROAD, MANCHESTER, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M41 5AF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£283,000
Last Sold Price
3 June 2008
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.0%
Price Change
+£96,800 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£283,000
+52.0%
Sold on 3 June 2008
Semi-Detached
+£96,800 from previous sale
Sale #3
£186,200
+210.4%
Sold on 8 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£126,205 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,995
Sold on 12 January 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M41 5AF
← Back to All Properties