Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
144, STATION ROAD WEST, CANTERBURY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT2 8HY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£177,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.1%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£177,000
+4.1%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+34.9%
Sold on 13 January 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£126,000
+86.7%
Sold on 29 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£58,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,500
Sold on 25 February 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT2 8HY
← Back to All Properties