Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, BALL ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S6 4LY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
3 February 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.8%
Price Change
+£51,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£160,000
+46.8%
Sold on 3 February 2023
Terraced
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£109,000
+28.2%
Sold on 9 May 2008
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+153.7%
Sold on 19 November 2004
Terraced
+£51,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,500
Sold on 7 December 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S6 4LY
← Back to All Properties