Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
LINCOLN HOUSE, OLD HALL LANE, NEWARK, BASSETLAW, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG22 0RF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£375,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.0%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£375,000
+19.0%
Sold on 16 January 2026
Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£315,000
+14.5%
Sold on 19 April 2021
Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£275,000
+11.9%
Sold on 20 September 2007
Detached
+£29,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£245,750
+42.1%
Sold on 24 February 2006
Detached
+£72,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£173,000
Sold on 11 May 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG22 0RF
← Back to All Properties