Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, BOWERHAM ROAD, LANCASTER, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA1 4AA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
20 December 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.7%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£215,000
+38.7%
Sold on 20 December 2022
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,000
+13.1%
Sold on 7 December 2012
Semi-Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£137,000
+37.1%
Sold on 23 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£37,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,950
+75.4%
Sold on 8 September 2003
Semi-Detached
+£42,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 12 May 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA1 4AA
← Back to All Properties