Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, ST JOHNS STREET, CAMBRIDGE, SOUTH CAMBRIDGESHIRE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB22 4RA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£405,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.2%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£405,000
+5.2%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£385,000
+54.0%
Sold on 29 June 2016
Semi-Detached
+£135,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,950
+92.3%
Sold on 24 October 2003
Semi-Detached
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£129,950
Sold on 10 August 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB22 4RA
← Back to All Properties