Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, OLD MILL LANE, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S71 1PJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£142,500
Last Sold Price
28 April 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.8%
Price Change
+£2,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£142,500
+1.8%
Sold on 28 April 2023
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,000
+12.0%
Sold on 24 April 2015
Terraced
+£15,001 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,999
+0.0%
Sold on 3 September 2014
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,999
+64.5%
Sold on 2 December 2013
Terraced
+£48,999 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,000
Sold on 2 December 2013
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S71 1PJ
← Back to All Properties