Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
229, NEW ROAD, RICKMANSWORTH, THREE RIVERS, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD3 3HE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
7 May 2008
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+87.3%
Price Change
+£116,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£250,000
+87.3%
Sold on 7 May 2008
Terraced
+£116,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£133,500
+85.4%
Sold on 1 June 2001
Terraced
+£61,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,000
Sold on 24 May 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD3 3HE
← Back to All Properties