Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 83, 1, THE LEAS, FOLKESTONE, SHEPWAY, KENT
CT20 2DR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£139,000
Last Sold Price
1 April 2009
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.9%
Price Change
+£9,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£139,000
+6.9%
Sold on 1 April 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+79.3%
Sold on 3 September 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,500
Sold on 1 April 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT20 2DR
← Back to All Properties